By continuing to browse this site, you accept the installation and use of cookies on your computer, in particular for audience analysis purposes, in accordance with our policy of protecting your privacy.

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy defines and informs you of the way in which Lasereniteinyourlife uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.lasereniteinyourlife.com.

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Lasereniteinyourlife, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this confidentiality and use of cookies policy in order to be aware of any changes.

 

1. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the Site of  Lasereniteinyourlife without communicating any personal information about you. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Lasereniteinyourlife.

Lasereniteinyourlife may be required in the case of a contact request by the user, to ask to enter your name, first name, email address, telephone number. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Lasereniteinyourlife, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended,  Lasereniteinyourlife informs you of the following points:

  • 1. Identity of the controller

The data controller is the company Lasereniteinyourlife.

35 rue Victor Hugo
93500 Pantin

Phone. : +33 6 68 31 56 52

  • 2.Purpose of processing

Lasereniteinyourlife  may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: making an appointment, participating in sophrology workshops or sophrology advice);

  • 3. Recipients

Alone  Lasereniteinyourlife is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party. Lasereniteinyourlife will never market the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

  • 4.Duration of storage

Your Personal Information is kept by  Lasereniteinyourlife only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above which can not in any case exceed 24 months.

  • 5. Computer Rights and Freedoms

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us via email.

o  Right of access and communication of data

You have the option of accessing Personal Information concerning you.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access  by clicking on the following link  by mail.

o  Right to rectify data

Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete if necessary.

Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or the necessary updates to be made.

To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification  by clicking on the following link  by mail.

o  Right to object

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

  1. When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; Where

  2. When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition  by clicking on the following link  by mail.

  • 6. Response times

Lasereniteinyourlife  undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

 

2. COOKIES POLICY

When you first connect to the Lasereniteinyourlife website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called "cookies". Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (part II.)

  • 1. General information on cookies on the Lasereniteinyourlife.com site

Lasereniteinyourlife, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on the site. Internet.

"Cookies" (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name. They are used exclusively to improve the interactivity and performance of the website. None of this information is communicated to third parties.

  • 2. Configuration of your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you first connect to the site www.lasereniteinyourlife.com, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the site www.lasereniteinyourlife.com (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on  "Accept" to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be imperative to collect your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal.

  1. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include cookies for identifiers, authentication. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Lasereniteinyourlife.

  1. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies (which  Lasereniteinyourlife does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the www.lasereniteinyourlife.com site.

  1. You have various tools for configuring cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard parameters so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. If applicable,  Lasereniteinyourlife declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

  1. Your Internet browser settings

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to modify your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

Chromium  :  https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox  :  https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer  :  https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera  :  http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari  :  https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website:  https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser .

 

For any query or additional request for information relating to this cookie policy, please contact us by email.